COCONUT OIL is a vegetable fat obtained from the pulp of coconut. It is characterized by a high content of saturated fatty acids. In particular lauric acid, which has antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal properties. Coconut is used both in cooking and in cosmetics due to its beneficial properties for health and beauty. Strengthens the immune system. The lauric acid in coconut oil helps fight bacterial, viral and fungal infections, which can support the immune system. Due to the content of medium-chain fatty acids (MCTs), the oil can be converted into energy faster compared to other fats. This can be beneficial for athletes. Oil is often used as an ingredient in cosmetics because it helps moisturize the skin, soften the hair and protect it from damage.
Dosage: no details.